25 Soal PAS/SAS/UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 SD Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka 2026 Lengkap Jawaban
Ayu Wahyuni May 14, 2026 02:27 PM

 

Mengutip melalui YouTube Muhamad Jaelani Manjur, latihan soal ini dapat dijadikan bahan belajar siswa untuk menghadapi ujian semester.

Baca juga: 30 Soal PAS/SAS/UAS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 3 SD Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka 2026 Lengkap Jawaban

Soal Pilihan Ganda

1. What is the correct word for 21?

A. Twenty-two
B. Twenty-three
C. Twenty-one
D. Twenty-four

Jawaban : C

2. What is the word for 30?

A. Thirty
B. Thirty-two
C. Thirty-five
D. Thirty-four

Jawaban : A

3. Which number is written as "thirty-four"?

A. 33
B. 34
C. 35
D. 36

Jawaban : B

Baca juga: 25 Soal PAS/SAS/UAS PAI Kelas 3 SD Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka Tahun 2026 Lengkap Kunci Jawaban

4. How do you write "twenty-eight" in numbers?

A. 28
B. 27
C. 25
D. 24

Jawaban : A

5. Which number is shown as "forty"?

A. 40
В. 41
C. 42
D. 39

Jawaban : A

6. How do you say the number 60 in English?

A. Sixty
B. Seventy
C. fifty
D. Sixty-five

Jawaban : A

7. What is the number after twenty-four?

A. Twenty-three
B. Twenty-five
C. Twenty-six
D. Twenty-seven

Jawaban : B

8. What is the correct word for 50?

A. forty
B. fifty
C. Thirty
D. Twenty

Jawaban : B

9. Which number is written as "twenty-six"?

A. 26
B. 25
C. 27
D. 28

Jawaban : A

10. Which number is written as "twenty-nine"?

A. 26
B. 25
C. 29
D. 28

Jawaban : C

11. What room is it?

It has desks, chairs, and a teacher.

a. Library
b. Classroom
c. Canteen
d. Laboratory

Jawaban : B

12. What room is it?

You can borrow and read books here.

a. Library
6. Restroom
c. Schoolyard
d. Office

Jawaban : A

13. What room is it?

You eat lunch here.

a. Laboratory
b. Canteen
c. Classroom
d. Prayer room

Jawaban : B

14.What room is it?

It is where you pray.

a. Restroom
b. Schoolyard
c. Prayer room
d. Laboratory

Jawaban : C

15. What room is it?

It is where teachers work and meet.

a. Office
b. Restroom
c. Library
d. Canteen

Jawaban : A

16. Bu Nina ... in the class.

a. studies
b. teaches
c. eats
d. drinks

Jawaban : B

17. Aisyah ... a book in the library.

a. writes
b. reads
c. eats
d. drinks

Jawaban : B

18. Cici ... food in the canteen.

a. buys
b. writes
c. teaches
d. drinks

Jawaban : A

19. Made ... marbles in the schoolyard.

a. prays
b. plays
c. writes
d. eats

Jawaban : B

20. Aisyah ... a letter in the bedroom.

a. drinks
b. writes
c. reads
d. eats

Jawaban : B

21. What is the opposite of "clean"?

A. Narrow
B. Dirty
C. Small
D. Big

Jawaban : B

22. Which of these words means "not wide"?

A. Big
B. Narrow
C. Clean
D. Large

Jawaban : B

23. Which word describes something that is not big?

A. Small
B. Wide
C. Large
D. Clean

Jawaban : A

24. What is the correct word for "g - i - b"?

A. Big
B. Small
C. Narrow
D. Dirty

Jawaban : A

25. How do you arrange "i-d-r-y-t"?

A. Dirty
B. Small
C. Clean
D. Large

Jawaban : A

© Copyright @2026 LIDEA. All Rights Reserved.